Powered by Business Wire
Search Results for Topix.net

Invitation to the Presentation of Sanitec Corporation’s Interim Report January – June 2014

HELSINKI--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Regulatory News:

Sanitec Corporation (STO: SNTC) will publish its Interim Report January – June 2014 on 18 July 2014 at 08:00 CET/ 09:00 EET. An investor conference call will be held on the same day at 10:00 CET/ 11:00 EET.

President & CEO Peter Nilsson and CFO Gun Nilsson will present the financial results and answer questions at the end of the presentation. The conference call will be held in English. Related presentation material will be available at the corporate website www.sanitec.com under Investors/Reports (http://investors.sanitec.com/en/reports) before the start of the conference call.

In order to participate in the conference call, please use the dial-in details below. Callers are encouraged to dial in 5-10 minutes in advance as a short registration with the call operator is required.

A recording will be available after the conference call at the corporate website www.sanitec.com.

Conference code: 58585219

Dial in numbers:

ANY COUNTRY:

     

+44 (0) 1452 541003

 
Austria, Graz 0316918324
Belgium, Hasselt 011500193
Czech Republic, Prague 234099936
Finland, Helsinki 0923194455
France, Paris 0170700780
Germany, Frankfurt 06922224984
Ireland, Dublin 015060638
Italy, Milan 0236005628
Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207168005
Norway, Oslo 21563298
Russian Federation, Moscow 4996771040
Spain, Madrid 911142116
Sweden, Stockholm 0856619445
Switzerland, Zurich 0445804282
United States, New York 16467412120
 

About Sanitec – “Home of the Bathroom”

Sanitec is the leader in bathroom ceramics in Europe. We have a unique portfolio of some of the most well-known brands with deep roots in the European fixtures markets, strategically positioned to address local markets. We care passionately about people’s needs when it comes to complete bathroom concepts, providing products that stand for guaranteed quality, high level of innovation and attractive design. Stable relationships with key stakeholders in the value chain and our unique brand strengths foster our leading position as well as the loyalty and trust amongst our customers, our network of installers and the end users of our products.

Sanitec operates an integrated European group with an unparalleled local presence to provide the best value when it comes to bathroom products. In 2013 net sales amounted to EUR 702 million. Our production network includes 18 production facilities throughout Europe and currently Sanitec employs approximately 6,200 people. Our head office is located in Helsinki, Finland. The shares in Sanitec Corporation are traded on NASDAQ OMX Stockholm under the symbol “SNTC”.

For more information about Sanitec, please visit www.sanitec.com.

This information was brought to you by Cision http://news.cision.com

Contacts

Sanitec Corporation
Niklas Alm
Head of Investor Relations
ir@sanitec.com
mob. +46 76 855 7836
or
Noora Koikkalainen
Head of Corporate Communications
sanitec.corporation@sanitec.com
tel. +358 10 662 5426