Fitch Teleconference: 2015 Outlook for Latin American Insurance Feb. 17 in English & Spanish

NEW YORK--()--Fitch Ratings will host conference calls Tuesday, Feb. 17 to discuss the 2015 Latin American Insurance outlook. The English language call with be held at 9:30 AM eastern. The Spanish language call will be held at 11:00 AM eastern.

Fitch managing director and Financial Institutions head Franklin Santarelli will be joined by insurance sector co-heads Eduardo Recinos and Rodrigo Salas, to discuss:

Mexico - Challenging Environment and Significant Changes
Colombia - Positive Balance in 2014 and Great Challenges for 2015
Brazil - Stable Financial Profile Despite the Sharp Premium Deceleration
Chile - Growth in a Slowing Environment

The presentation will last 40 minutes followed by Q&A. PowerPoint presentations will be uploaded to the Fitch Events website.

English language dial-in details are:
Participant Toll Free Dial-In Number: (877) 819-0869
Participant International Dial-In Number: (706) 902-0405
Conference and Replay ID: 83477026

Spanish language dial-in details are:
Participant Toll Free Dial-In Number: (877) 819-0869
Participant International Dial-In Number: (706) 902-0405
Conference and Replay ID: 83479417

Local Market Participant Toll Free Dial-In Numbers:
Argentina 08006660273
Bolivia 800100835
Brazil 08008916189
Chile 12300206168
Colombia 018009130176
Costa Rica 08000130990
El Salvador 8006392
Mexico 018009269157
Panama 0018002018157
Peru 080052957
Uruguay 00040190120
Venezuela 08001002762

Replays for each of the calls will be available for 30 days and are accessible via the following dial-ins using the appropriate conference ID number:

--Replay Dial-In Number for U.S. participants: (855) 859-2056
--Replay Dial-In Number for international participants: (404) 537-3406

To view related research, please visit www.fitchratings.com.
Additional information is available at 'www.fitchratings.com'.

ALL FITCH CREDIT RATINGS ARE SUBJECT TO CERTAIN LIMITATIONS AND DISCLAIMERS. PLEASE READ THESE LIMITATIONS AND DISCLAIMERS BY FOLLOWING THIS LINK: HTTP://FITCHRATINGS.COM/UNDERSTANDINGCREDITRATINGS. IN ADDITION, RATING DEFINITIONS AND THE TERMS OF USE OF SUCH RATINGS ARE AVAILABLE ON THE AGENCY'S PUBLIC WEBSITE 'WWW.FITCHRATINGS.COM'. PUBLISHED RATINGS, CRITERIA AND METHODOLOGIES ARE AVAILABLE FROM THIS SITE AT ALL TIMES. FITCH'S CODE OF CONDUCT, CONFIDENTIALITY, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST, AFFILIATE FIREWALL, COMPLIANCE AND OTHER RELEVANT POLICIES AND PROCEDURES ARE ALSO AVAILABLE FROM THE 'CODE OF CONDUCT' SECTION OF THIS SITE. FITCH MAY HAVE PROVIDED ANOTHER PERMISSIBLE SERVICE TO THE RATED ENTITY OR ITS RELATED THIRD PARTIES. DETAILS OF THIS SERVICE FOR RATINGS FOR WHICH THE LEAD ANALYST IS BASED IN AN EU-REGISTERED ENTITY CAN BE FOUND ON THE ENTITY SUMMARY PAGE FOR THIS ISSUER ON THE FITCH WEBSITE.

Contacts

Fitch Ratings
Media Relations, New York
Elizabeth Fogerty, +1 212-908-0526
elizabeth.fogerty@fitchratings.com

Contacts

Fitch Ratings
Media Relations, New York
Elizabeth Fogerty, +1 212-908-0526
elizabeth.fogerty@fitchratings.com