Invitation to the presentation of Sanitec Corporation’s Financial Statements 2013

Sanitec Corporation will publish its Financial Statements 2013 on 19 February 2014 at 08:00 CET/ 09:00 EET.

HELSINKI--()--Regulatory News:

Sanitec Corporation (STO:SNTC) will publish its Financial Statements 2013 on 19 February 2014 at 08:00 CET/ 09:00 EET. An investor conference call will be held on the same day at 10:00 CET/ 11:00 EET.

President & CEO Peter Nilsson and CFO Gun Nilsson will present the financial results and answer questions at the end of the presentation. The conference call will be held in English. Related presentation material will be available at the corporate website (www.sanitec.com) under Investors/Reports (http://investors.sanitec.com/en/reports) before the start of the conference call.

In order to participate in the conference call, please use the dial-in details below. Callers are encouraged to dial in 5-10 minutes in advance as a short registration with the call operator is required.

Conference code: 46210486

Dial in numbers:

ANY COUNTRY:  +44 (0) 1452 541003

Austria, Graz 0316918324

Belgium, Hasselt 011500193

Czech Republic, Prague 234099936

Finland, Helsinki 0923194455

France, Paris 0170700780

Germany, Frankfurt 06922224984

Ireland, Dublin 015060638

Italy, Milan 0236005628

Netherlands, Amsterdam 0207168005

Norway, Oslo 21563298

Spain, Madrid 911142116

Sweden, Stockholm 0856619445

Switzerland, Zurich 0445804282

United States, New York 16467412120

About Sanitec

Sanitec is the market leader in bathroom ceramics and a leading supplier of bathroom fixtures in the Company’s core markets with a unique portfolio of locally well-established brands. Sanitec has longstanding and stable relationships with customers, installers and other industrial partners, and develops sustainable and complete bathroom concepts including bathroom ceramics, furniture, pre-wall flushing solutions, taps and mixers, as well as baths and showers. Sanitec’s brands and products represent a high level of innovation and quality, as well as advanced design that is both functional and attractive.

Sanitec operates an integrated organisation with an unparalleled local presence to provide the best value to its customers when it comes to bathroom products. In 2012 net sales amounted to EUR 753 million, and currently Sanitec employs approximately 6,500 people working in 18 European based production plants and at the Company’s sales, product management and design and other support offices. Sanitec’s head office is located in Helsinki, Finland.

The shares in Sanitec Corporation are admitted to trading on NASDAQ OMX Stockholm under the symbol “SNTC”.

For more information about Sanitec and its products, please visit www.sanitec.com.

This information was brought to you by Cision http://news.cision.com

Contacts

Sanitec Corporation
Niklas Alm
Head of Investor Relations
ir@sanitec.com
tel. +46 76 855 7836
or
Noora Koikkalainen
Head of Corporate Communications
sanitec.corporation@sanitec.com
tel. +358 10 662 5426

Sharing

Contacts

Sanitec Corporation
Niklas Alm
Head of Investor Relations
ir@sanitec.com
tel. +46 76 855 7836
or
Noora Koikkalainen
Head of Corporate Communications
sanitec.corporation@sanitec.com
tel. +358 10 662 5426